The biggest TV audience of the year tuned in for the Semi-Final on Wednesday and now England take on Italy in the final of Euro 2020 on Sunday night. It’ll either be ‘Coming Home’ or ‘Heading to Rome’

And that’s only one of a host of live action taking place including GAA, the Wimbledon Finals, Conor McGregor, Argentina against Brazil in the Copa America Final and so much more.

Here’s your handy guide to keeping on top of it all…

 

Friday, July 9th

 

12:30 Live Coverage of Scottish Open on European Tour Sky Sports

13:00 Live Coverage of Tour de France TG4

13:30 Live Racing from Newmarket Virgin media Two

13:45 Semi-Finals of Men’s Championship at Wimbledon BBC1

17:45 Finn Harps Vs Waterford SSE Airtricity Premier League LOITV

19:30 TG4 Ladies Football All Ireland Kerry Vs Galway TG4

19:45 St Patrick’s Athletic vs Derry City and Other Matches from SSE Airtricity League LOI.TV

20:00 John Deere Classic PGA Tour Sky Sports

 

Saturday, July 10th

 

12:00 Live Coverage from the Tour de France TG4

13:30 Live Racing from Newmarket Virgin Media Two

14:00 TG4 Ladies Football All Ireland Championship Dublin Vs Tyrone, Cork Vs Meath and Others LGFA Player

16:00 Peamount United Vs Bohemians and Other Matches from SSE Airtricity Women’s National League LOITV

14:30 All Ireland Hurling Championship Qualifier Antrim Vs Laois GAAGo

15:00 2020 Electric Ireland All-Ireland Minor Football Semi-Final Meath Vs Derry TG4 Player

15:00 Munster Football Semi-Final Cork Vs Limerick GAAGo

16:00 British and Irish Lions Vs Sharks Sky Sports

16:30 Ulster Football Championship Quarter Final Tyrone Vs Cavan Sky Sports

17:00 2020 Electric Ireland All-Ireland Minor Hurling Final Kilkenny Vs Galway TG4

19:00 Munster GAA Football Senior Championship Semi-Final Tipperary Vs Kerry Sky Sports

19:00 2020 Bord Gais Energy All-Ireland U20 Hurling Final Dublin Vs Cork TG4

19:15 Ireland Vs United States International Rugby RTÉ2

19:30 Longford Town Vs Drogheda United SSE Airtricity Premier League LOITV

20:00 John Deere Classic PGA Tour Sky Sports

01:00 Argentina Vs Brazil Copa America Final BBC1

03:00 McGregor Vs Poirier UFC BT Sport (Approximate time)

 

Sunday, July 11th

 

11:00 Live Coverage from the Tour de France TG4

12:00 Live Coverage of Scottish Open on European Tour Sky Sports

13:05 Men’s Final Live from Wimbledon BBC1

13:15 Roscommon Vs Galway Connacht Football Championship RTÉ2

14:00 Treasty United Vs Galway SSE Airtricity Women’s National League LOITV

14:00 Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship Semi-Final Leitrim Vs Mayo RTÉ2

14:30 2020 Electric Ireland All-Ireland Minor Football Semi-Final Kerry Vs Roscommon TG4 Player

16:00 Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Final Donegal Vs Derry RTÉ2

18:00 John Deere Class US PGA Tour Sky Sports

20:00 Euro 2020 Final England Vs Italy RTÉ2 (Coverage from 7 PM)

21:35 The Sunday Game RTÉ1

12:45 NBA Finals Game 3 Milwaukee Vs Phoenix Sky Sports

 

Is it time to take your place alongside the 250+ members of the Sport for Business network of sporting and business organisations working together across a number of key areas in the commercial world of Irish Sport?

Download our latest membership brochure here.

Sport for Business Partners