It’s a massive hurling weekend with the Munster and Leinster Championship finals taking centre stage. The Republic of Ireland Men’s team are back in action in the Nations League and the United Rugby Championship reaches the quarter-final stage. There’s also the US Women’s Open in Golf, the French Open in Tennis, the Epsom Derby and so much more.

Here is our guide to what’s on and how to watch…

 

Friday, June 3rd

 

12:00 DP World Tour Golf from European Open Sky Sports

13:10 Live Racing from Epsom with the Cazoo Oaks Virgin Media One

14:30 French Open Tennis from Paris Eurosport

17:00 PGA Golf from the Memorial Tournament Sky Sports Golf

19:00 US Women’s Open Golf from Pine Needles Sky Sports

19:30 Republic of Ireland Men’s U21 Vs Bosnia Herzegovina RTÉ 2

19:45 Ulster Vs Munster United Rugby Championship Quarter Final TG4

19:45 Belgium Vs Netherlands UEFA Nations League Virgin Media

 

Saturday, June 4th

 

12:00 Sligo Rovers Vs Wexford Youths SSE Airtricity Women’s National League LOITV

12:00 DP World Tour Golf from European Open Sky Sports

12:40 Live Racing from Epsom – The Cazoo Derby in Memory of Lester Piggott Virgin Media

14:00 Republic of Ireland Vs Armenia UEFA Nations League RTÉ 2

14:00 Cork Vs Louth All Ireland Football Championship Qualifiers GAAGo

14:00 Offaly Vs New York Tailteann Cup Quarter Final GAA Go

14:30 French Open Tennis Eurosport

15:00 Leinster Vs Glasgow Warriors United Rugby Championship Quarter Final RTÉ 1

16:00 Mayo Vs Monaghan All Ireland Football Championship Qualifiers Sky Sports

16:30 Antrim Vs Kerry Joe McDonough Cup Final RTÉ 2

17:00 Cork City Vs Peamount United and other games from SSE Airtricity Women’s National League LOITV

17:00 PGA Tour Golf from Memorial Tournament Sky Sports Golf

17:00 US Women’s Open Golf from Needle Pines Sky Sports

18:00 Clare Vs Meath All Ireland Football Championship Qualifiers

19:00 Galway Vs Kilkenny Leinster Senior Hurling Final RTÉ 2

19:45 Italy Vs Germany UEFA Nations League Virgin Media Two

 

Sunday, June 5th

 

12:00 DP World Tour Golf from European Open Sky Sports

13:30 Armagh Vs Tyrone All Ireland Football Championship Qualifiers

14:00 Tipperary Vs Waterford Glen Dimplex All Ireland Camogie Championship Live Stream

14:00 Louth Vs Down and other TG4 LGFA All Ireland Intermediate Championship Fixtures Live Stream

14:30 French Open Tennis Eurosport

15:00 Leitrim Vs Sligo Tailteann Cup Quarter Final GAA Go

16:00 Clare Vs Limerick Munster Hurling Championship Final RTÉ 2

17:00 Cyprus Vs Northern Ireland UEFA Nations League Virgin Media

17:00 Wales Vs Ukraine FIFA World Cup Finals Play-Off Virgin Media Two and Sky Sports

16:30 PGA Tour Golf from Memorial Tournament Sky Sports Golf

18:00 US Women’s Open Golf from Needle Pines Sky Sports

19:45 Portugal Vs Switzerland UEFA Nations League Virgin Media Two

21:30 The Sunday Game RTÉ 2

 

 

Sport for Business Partners